Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Promotion price is not being applied now

Product Details

Back to previous page

Netgear ProSAFE 10 Gigabit Base-LR Lite SFP+ Single Mode Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-LR - 9/125 µm Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 TRANSCEIVER

Category: network devices
Sub Category: transceivers
The 10 Gigabit BASE-LR LITE SFP+ module transmits at 10 Gbps over single mode fiber (SMF) for up to 2 Km
Product may not be exactly as shown.
 
MSRP:  $500.00EXCL TAX

 
VPN: AXM764-10000S
VPN: AXM764-10000S | UPC: 0606449108767 | SKU: ZM9247

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for additional explanations. Product may not be exactly as shown.

Brand Name: Netgear
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Product Family: ProSafe
Product Type: SFP+

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for additional explanations. Product may not be exactly as shown.

Basic
Brand Name: Netgear
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Product Family: ProSafe
Product Type: SFP+
General Information
Brand Name: Netgear
Manufacturer: Netgear, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: AXM764-10000S
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.netgear.com
Product Line: ProSafe
Product Model: AXM764
Product Name: ProSAFE 10 Gigabit Base-LR Lite SFP+ Single Mode Module
Product Type: SFP+
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR
1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Miscellaneous
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Physical Characteristics
Depth: 2.2"
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Height: 0.5"
Weight (Approximate): 0.64 oz
Width: 0.6"
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Optical Network
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Package Size and Weight
Height 1.80 inches
Width 5.20 inches
Length 7.10 inches
Shipping Weight 0.20 pounds
Pallet Quantity 99984
Your Price includes the Following Discount(s)
SKU:
Discount Amount Expiration Date Qty Limit
Disclaimer: Price may not reflect all vendor special pricing discounts.

This product doesn’t allow backorders