Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Promotion price is not being applied now

Product Details

Back to previous page

Netgear ProSAFE 10 Gigabit Base-LR Lite SFP+ Single Mode Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-LR - 9/125 µm Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 TRANSCEIVER

Category: network devices
Sub Category: transceivers
The 10 Gigabit BASE-LR LITE SFP+ module transmits at 10 Gbps over single mode fiber (SMF) for up to 2 Km
Product may not be exactly as shown.
 
MSRP:  $500.00EXCL TAX

 
VPN: AXM764-10000S
VPN: AXM764-10000S | UPC: 0606449108767 | SKU: ZM9247

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for additional explanations. Product may not be exactly as shown.

Brand Name: Netgear
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Product Family: ProSafe
Product Type: SFP+

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for additional explanations. Product may not be exactly as shown.

Basic
Brand Name: Netgear
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Product Family: ProSafe
Product Type: SFP+
General Information
Brand Name: Netgear
Manufacturer: Netgear, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: AXM764-10000S
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.netgear.com
Product Line: ProSafe
Product Model: AXM764
Product Name: ProSAFE 10 Gigabit Base-LR Lite SFP+ Single Mode Module
Product Type: SFP+
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR
1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Miscellaneous
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Physical Characteristics
Depth: 2.2"
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Height: 0.5"
Weight (Approximate): 0.64 oz
Width: 0.6"
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Optical Network
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Package Size and Weight
Height 1.80 inches
Width 5.20 inches
Length 7.10 inches
Shipping Weight 0.20 pounds
Pallet Quantity 99984
There are no options and accessories specified for this product.
Your Price includes the Following Discount(s)
SKU:
Discount Amount Expiration Date Qty Limit
Disclaimer: Price may not reflect all vendor special pricing discounts.

This product doesn’t allow backorders